(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Mark Eve (11) & Miriam Eve (19) | 45 |
2nd | Stephen Hurn (13) & Kathy Shiells (11) | 43 |
3rd | Jackie Cooper (16) & D J Cooper (8) | 41 |
4th | Amanda Cooper (18) & Alan J Burch (5) | 40 |
5th | Georgina Buckmaster (20) & Steve Limburn (16) | 40 |
6th | Colin Randell (9) & Jill Randell (14) | 40 |
7th | Brian Nicholson (12) & Dawn Nicholson (14) | 40 |
8th | P Bradley (11) & C A Bradley (23) | 39 |
9th | Mike Palmer (13) & Sharon Palmer (23) | 39 |
10th | Dennis Waites (5) & Tracy McNicol (16) | 39 |
11th | Mark Moorfoot (14) & Stephanie Moorfoot (14) | 38 |
12th | Louise Flintoft (20) & W Smith (13) | 38 |
13th | Trish King (10) & Terry Hale (12) | 38 |
14th | Scott Talbert (5) & Alison Talbert (14) | 37 |
15th | Pete Davis (8) & R Taylor (23) | 37 |
16th | Geoff Ogden (7) & Kathleen Ogden (25) | 36 |
17th | Mike Hicks (13) & Barbara Lowe (17) | 36 |
18th | George Clark (8) & Liz Clark (12) | 36 |
19th | Rob Barrington (13) & Sue Curtis (15) | 36 |
20th | Perdita Collins (23) & Graham Collins (11) | 36 |
21st | Mervyn Harding (15) & Alison Carter (9) | 36 |
22nd | Shaun Judd (8) & Tracey Judd (16) | 36 |
23rd | G T Winchcombe (14) & J Watson (19) | 36 |
24th | Caroline Richmond (14) & Malcolm Richmond (17) | 35 |
25th | Malcolm Sainsbury (14) & Lizzie Chegwidden (19) | 35 |
26th | Keith Harley (10) & Karen Harley (9) | 35 |
27th | Kevin Rothwell (18) & Sheila Rothwell (14) | 34 |
28th | Robert Richardson (15) & Elaine P Richardson (16) | 33 |
29th | Jonathan Harris (14) & Nicola Wilkins (17) | 33 |
30th | Marilyn Boniface (27) & John Boniface (17) | 33 |
31st | Rob Amey (12) & Sara Jane Amey (18) | 33 |
32nd | Mike Saunders (12) & Sara Bottomley (16) | 33 |
33rd | Andy Wollaston (5) & Rebecca Dean (2) | 33 |
34th | Paul Shelmerdine (18) & Sheila Shelmerdine (27) | 32 |
35th | Pauline Drage (17) & Adrian Drage (18) | 32 |
36th | Colin Boag (13) & Jane True (20) | 32 |
37th | Pam Gilley (23) & Will Gilley (12) | 32 |
38th | Philip Tusler (15) & Kathleen Tusler (11) | 31 |
39th | P Monk (13) & W Monk (19) | 31 |
40th | Michelle Clement (12) & Donald Graham (12) | 30 |
41st | C West (17) & A D Bayes (9) | 30 |
42nd | Phil Colmer (17) & Pamela Colmer (21) | 29 |
43rd | John Dear (18) & Lynn Dear (27) | 27 |
44th | Brian Smith (16) & Pauline Smith (20) | 27 |
45th | C Singer (26) & Pat Singer (17) | 26 |
46th | Kim Loveless (18) & A Loveless (27) | 24 |
47th | David Goss (18) & J Goss (27) | 22 |
48th | P STURNEY (27) & Ken Tubb (17) | 22 |